Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Fave Wrestlers
Trish Stratus
Home
S Austin
M Foley
S Hall
B Hart
Triple H
R Mysterio jr
The Rock
R Savage
T Stratus
S Vicious
LINKS

T R I S H   S T R A T U S

TRISH

PROFILE
 
Real name: Patricia Stratigias
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Date of birth: December 18, 1975
From: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Pro debut: March 14, 2000
Trained by: Ron Hutchison
Finishing move: Stratusfaction
 

Stratusfaction

MY THOUGHTS:
 
Trish is one of the most talented female wrestlers ever in the sport!  She has come a long way since she first started in wrestling, and continues to improve in the ring.  Her knock-out figure, intelligent mind, and personal drive to give it her all makes her one of the top females in the WWE.  Trish can brawl with the best of them, or get the victory with a clever technical move.  Either way, Trish usually comes out on top!

BIOGRAPHY
 
- Pro fitness trainer Scott Able assisted Stratus in her fitness and gymnastics training. Able landed Stratus a modeling job for a supplement line.
- Stratus's big break in the fitness world occurred in the fall of 1998 when she became a regular model for MuscleMag International.
- On November 25, 1999, Stratus signed a multi year contract with the World Wrestling Federation. The company sent her to train with Ron Hutchison in Toronto.
- Stratus made her WWF debut on the March 19, 2000 taped edition of "Sunday Night Heat." She quickly turned her attention to Test.
- The next night on "Raw," Stratus formed the tag team T&A (Test and Albert).
- At the 2000 Backlash PPV in Washington, D.C., Stratus led her tag team of T&A to a victory over the Dudley Boyz.
- Stratus interfered on behalf of Shane McMahon in his match against the Big Show at Judgment Day '00. McMahon was victorious.
- In June 2000, Stratus took Val Venis under her wing.
- Stratus made her in ring debut at the June 20, 2000 "Smackdown" taping in Memphis, TN. She teamed with T&A to defeat Lita and the Hardy Boyz.
- On the July 6, 2000 edition of "Smackdown," Stratus led Venis to a victory over Rikishi and the Intercontinental title.
- Stratus pushed Lita off a ten-foot ladder on the July 17, 2000 episode of "Raw" in Albany, NY. On the follow up edition of "Smackdown," Stratus whipped Lita with a leather strap.
- With Stratus in his corner, Venis successfully retained the title in the steel cage rematch with Rikishi at Fully Loaded '00.
- The following night on "Raw," Stratus was successful in her Indian Strap match with Lita when Stephanie McMahon-Helmsley interfered on her behalf.
- Friction between Triple H and his wife Stephanie rose on the July 27, 2000 episode of "Smackdown" when Stephanie walked in on Helmsley as he helped Stratus with a wrestling hold.
- On the August 21, 2000 episode of "Raw," Stratus and Venis defeated Ivory and Crash Holly in a mixed gender tag match.
- At Summerslam in Raleigh, NC, Venis lost the IC title to Chyna when she pinned Stratus in a mixed gender match (Eddy Guerrero was Chyna's partner). As a result, Venis severed his relationship with the blonde bombshell.
- To mock the Acolytes Protection Agency, T&A became the T&APA.
- In December 2000, WWF television hinted that Stratus was the women about Stephanie's age that was in Mr. McMahon's life.
- It was announced on the January 11, 2001 episode of "Smackdown" that Stratus would be in WWF champion Kurt Angle's corner at the Royal Rumble.
- Three nights later, the buxom beauty was the special guest host of WWF Sunday Night "Heat." At the end of the program, Stratus did a "Basic Instinct" parody style interview with Michael Cole.
- On the March 8, 2001 edition of "Smackdown," Vince kissed Stratus in front of Linda McMahon.
- After weeks of humiliation by Mr. McMahon, Stratus slapped the WWF chairman at Wrestlemania XVII in Houston, TX.
- On the April 23, 2001 episode of "Raw" in Denver, CO, Stratus defeated Ivory to avoid becoming a member of the Right to Censor.
- After a short stint with The Big Show, Stratus defeated Terri on the July 16, 2001 edition of "Raw."
- At Invasion, Stratus and Lita defeated Torrie Wilson and Stacy Keibler in a "bra & panties" match.
- In August 2001, Stratus became the co-host of a new prime-time show called "Excess" on TNN.
- At the 2001 Survivor Series in Greensboro, NC, Stratus over came Ivory, Mighty Molly, Jacqueline, Jazz, and Lita to claim the vacant WWF Women's championship.
- Two nights later at the "Smackdown" taping, Stratus successfully defended the WWF Women's title against Keibler in a "Gravy Bowl" match.
- On the December 3, 2001 episode of "Raw," Stratus teamed with The Rock to defeat McMahon and Angle.
- At the Vengeance PPV in San Diego, CA, Stratus successfully defended the WWF Women's title against Jacqueline.
- At the 2002 Royal Rumble, Stratus successfully defended the WWF Women's title against Jazz.
- On May 1, 2002, Stratus and Jerry "The King" Lawler defeated Mr. Perfect and Molly Holly in Cologne, Germany.
- Three nights later at Insurrextion '02 in London, England, Stratus and Jacqueline defeated Molly Holly and Jazz.
- On May 13, 2002, Stratus defeated Jazz for the WWE Women's title at the Toronto "Raw."
- At Judgment Day '02, Stratus successfully defended the WWE Women's title against Keibler.
- At Unforgiven '02 in Los Angeles, CA, Stratus defeated Molly Holly to regain the WWE Women's title.
- Stratus successfully defended the Women's title against Victoria at the 2002 No Mercy PPV.

Trish all Wet

Get Flash !